2 Scott Place Boston, MA 02127
South Boston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $634,000 - $859,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,162
Sq Ft
$616/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Scott Place, Boston, MA 02127 and is currently estimated at $716,083, approximately $616 per square foot. 2 Scott Place is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including South Boston Catholic Academy, Gate of Heaven Elementary School, and St Peter Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Croston Sean E
Bought by
Nagle Maura B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1996
Sold by
Fdic
Bought by
Croston Sean B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,238
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 1995
Sold by
Scott Place Rt
Bought by
Fdic
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nagle Maura B | $154,750 | -- | |
| Croston Sean B | $80,251 | -- | |
| Fdic | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records