2 Sea Spray Dr Biddeford, ME 04005
Fortunes Rocks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,141,000 - $2,691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$1,262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sea Spray Dr, Biddeford, ME 04005 and is currently estimated at $2,019,810, approximately $1,262 per square foot. 2 Sea Spray Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including John F Kennedy Memorial School, Biddeford Primary School, and Biddeford Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Gottfredsen Rose M
Bought by
Parker Street Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Street Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,271 | $1,825,400 | $1,581,200 | $244,200 |
| 2024 | $25,890 | $1,820,700 | $1,581,200 | $239,500 |
| 2023 | $23,840 | $1,817,100 | $1,577,600 | $239,500 |
| 2022 | $19,779 | $1,205,300 | $1,011,100 | $194,200 |
| 2021 | $18,321 | $1,005,000 | $855,200 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $18,101 | $902,800 | $777,400 | $125,400 |
| 2019 | $18,038 | $902,800 | $777,400 | $125,400 |
| 2018 | $17,785 | $902,800 | $777,400 | $125,400 |
| 2017 | $18,031 | $898,400 | $777,400 | $121,000 |
| 2016 | $17,842 | $898,400 | $777,400 | $121,000 |
| 2015 | $17,492 | $898,400 | $777,400 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $17,061 | $898,400 | $777,400 | $121,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $847,500 | $726,900 | $120,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map