2 Serenity Ln Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $652,340
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$540/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Serenity Ln, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $544,335, approximately $540 per square foot. 2 Serenity Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bethel Elementary, Bethel Middle School, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Holbrook William Alexander and Holbrook Earlene S
Bought by
Jones Carroll C and Soto Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carroll C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $399,500 | $69,400 | $330,100 |
| 2024 | $27 | $399,500 | $69,400 | $330,100 |
| 2023 | $2,696 | $399,500 | $69,400 | $330,100 |
| 2022 | $2,636 | $399,500 | $69,400 | $330,100 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $399,500 | $69,400 | $330,100 |
| 2020 | $2,298 | $319,300 | $63,100 | $256,200 |
| 2019 | $2,303 | $319,300 | $63,100 | $256,200 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $319,300 | $63,100 | $256,200 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $319,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,156 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,156 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,007 | $310,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map