2 Sgt Roode Ln Middleton, MA 01949
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sgt Roode Ln, Middleton, MA 01949 and is currently estimated at $1,307,088, approximately $415 per square foot. 2 Sgt Roode Ln is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Howe-Manning Elementary School, Fuller Meadow Elementary School, and Masconomet Regional Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2013
Sold by
Figueroa Joe and Figueroa Angela
Bought by
Figueroa Ft
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$409,775
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2011
Sold by
Figueroa Joe
Bought by
Figueroa Ft and Figueroa
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Joe | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Joe | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Ft | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Figueroa Ft | $409,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,645 | $1,063,500 | $430,100 | $633,400 |
| 2024 | $12,106 | $1,026,800 | $402,100 | $624,700 |
| 2023 | $11,677 | $907,300 | $440,100 | $467,200 |
| 2022 | $10,253 | $773,800 | $348,100 | $425,700 |
| 2021 | $10,142 | $739,200 | $330,100 | $409,100 |
| 2020 | $10,268 | $753,900 | $340,100 | $413,800 |
| 2019 | $9,995 | $730,100 | $324,100 | $406,000 |
| 2018 | $9,926 | $711,000 | $318,100 | $392,900 |
| 2017 | $9,197 | $659,300 | $272,100 | $387,200 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $637,500 | $256,100 | $381,400 |
| 2015 | $8,701 | $631,400 | $252,100 | $379,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map