2 Shannon Rd Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $125,000 - $229,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.04
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Shannon Rd, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $167,954. 2 Shannon Rd is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including King Middle Grade School, Kankakee Junior High School, and Kankakee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2020
Sold by
Demarah Daniel
Bought by
Dean William and Dean Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dean William | $85,000 | Dean William |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,243 | $29,036 | $17,538 | $11,498 |
| 2024 | $2,243 | $27,653 | $16,703 | $10,950 |
| 2023 | $2,160 | $25,370 | $15,324 | $10,046 |
| 2022 | $2,044 | $22,602 | $13,652 | $8,950 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $20,688 | $12,496 | $8,192 |
| 2020 | $1,893 | $19,425 | $11,733 | $7,692 |
| 2019 | $805 | $19,091 | $11,531 | $7,560 |
| 2018 | $732 | $18,182 | $10,982 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $54,262 | $10,982 | $43,280 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $52,938 | $10,714 | $42,224 |
| 2015 | $4,194 | $54,019 | $10,933 | $43,086 |
| 2014 | $4,068 | $54,841 | $11,099 | $43,742 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,392 | $11,413 | $44,979 |
Source: Public Records
Map