Estimated Value: $521,781 - $561,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$336/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Shelley Rd, Brick, NJ 08724 and is currently estimated at $543,445, approximately $336 per square foot. 2 Shelley Rd is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Lanes Mill Elementary School, Veterans Memorial Middle School, and Brick Township Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2025
Sold by
Snyder Richard and Snyder Alyce
Bought by
Gilly Alfred J and Gilly Kathleen H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Cella Elissa R
Bought by
Donne Frank Delle and Donne Annemarie Delle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2000
Sold by
Brick Building Associates
Bought by
Snyder Richard and Snyder Alyce
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilly Alfred J | $520,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Gilly Alfred J | $520,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Donne Frank Delle | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Snyder Richard | $206,230 | -- | |
| Snyder Richard | $206,230 | -- | |
| -- | $206,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,595 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2024 | $5,961 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2023 | $5,882 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2022 | $5,882 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2021 | $5,176 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2020 | $5,683 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $5,573 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2018 | $5,446 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2017 | $5,300 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2016 | $5,261 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2015 | $5,122 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
| 2014 | $5,072 | $239,800 | $80,000 | $159,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map