2 Shepherd Rd Westborough, MA 01581
Estimated Value: $592,000 - $610,642
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,585
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Shepherd Rd, Westborough, MA 01581 and is currently estimated at $598,911, approximately $377 per square foot. 2 Shepherd Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Westborough High School, Westboro Knowledge Beginnings, and Ebridge Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Cross Matthew and Cross Patricia
Bought by
Weber Scott L and Mckenna-Weber Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$217,600
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Christian Geoffrey
Bought by
Cross Matthew and Cross Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1992
Sold by
Es Isabella Grzybowski
Bought by
Paul James L and Deary Mary P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weber Scott L | $271,000 | -- | |
| Cross Matthew | $138,000 | -- | |
| Paul James L | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paul James L | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Paul James L | $217,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,697 | $533,900 | $298,100 | $235,800 |
| 2024 | $8,008 | $488,000 | $265,000 | $223,000 |
| 2023 | $7,728 | $458,900 | $249,900 | $209,000 |
| 2022 | $7,305 | $395,100 | $211,300 | $183,800 |
| 2021 | $7,155 | $385,900 | $202,100 | $183,800 |
| 2020 | $6,685 | $364,900 | $185,600 | $179,300 |
| 2019 | $6,370 | $347,500 | $187,400 | $160,100 |
| 2018 | $6,001 | $325,100 | $180,100 | $145,000 |
| 2017 | $5,787 | $325,100 | $180,100 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $5,445 | $306,400 | $165,400 | $141,000 |
| 2015 | $5,209 | $280,200 | $147,000 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map