2 Shetland Rd Danvers, MA 01923
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,320
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Shetland Rd, Danvers, MA 01923 and is currently estimated at $775,768, approximately $334 per square foot. 2 Shetland Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Danvers High School, St. Mary of the Annunciation School, and St. John's Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2020
Sold by
Depaolis Renata A
Bought by
Renata A Depaolis Ret and Depaolis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 1998
Sold by
Colarusso Steven A and Colarusso Judith E
Bought by
Depalois Renata A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,920
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Tassinari Richard F and Tassinari Lynne K
Bought by
Colarusso Steven A and Colarusso Judith E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Renata A Depaolis Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Depalois Renata A | $249,900 | -- | |
| Colarusso Steven A | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colarusso Steven A | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colarusso Steven A | $185,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colarusso Steven A | $199,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Colarusso Steven A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,105 | $646,500 | $333,500 | $313,000 |
| 2024 | $7,024 | $632,200 | $333,500 | $298,700 |
| 2023 | $6,547 | $557,200 | $303,100 | $254,100 |
| 2022 | $6,567 | $518,700 | $275,000 | $243,700 |
| 2021 | $6,313 | $472,900 | $260,500 | $212,400 |
| 2020 | $6,486 | $496,600 | $257,500 | $239,100 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $469,300 | $234,000 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $443,000 | $231,700 | $211,300 |
| 2017 | $5,709 | $402,300 | $202,500 | $199,800 |
| 2016 | $5,498 | $387,200 | $193,100 | $194,100 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $363,900 | $175,500 | $188,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map