2 Silver St Ridgeley, WV 26753
Estimated Value: $97,393 - $153,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$90/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Silver St, Ridgeley, WV 26753 and is currently estimated at $120,348, approximately $89 per square foot. 2 Silver St is a home with nearby schools including Beginnings - A Montessori Preschool & Kindergarten, St. John Neumann School, and Beginnings Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Remaly Susan N and Remaly Lawrence J
Bought by
Janes Purse Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janes Purse Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $733 | $25,380 | $2,040 | $23,340 |
| 2024 | $733 | $24,420 | $2,040 | $22,380 |
| 2023 | $684 | $23,700 | $2,040 | $21,660 |
| 2022 | $684 | $23,700 | $2,040 | $21,660 |
| 2021 | $684 | $23,700 | $2,040 | $21,660 |
| 2020 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2019 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2018 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2017 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2016 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2015 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
| 2014 | $658 | $22,800 | $2,040 | $20,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map