2 Silvercreek Ln Ballwin, MO 63011
Estimated Value: $399,000 - $518,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,953
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Silvercreek Ln, Ballwin, MO 63011 and is currently estimated at $449,559, approximately $230 per square foot. 2 Silvercreek Ln is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Henry Elementary School, Parkway West Middle School, and Parkway West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Bought by
Brazier Timothy and Brazier Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,850
Outstanding Balance
$138,123
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,436
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Wilson Theodore A and Wilson Barbara E
Bought by
Cartus Financial Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brazier Timothy | $223,000 | U S Title | |
| Cartus Financial Corporation | $223,000 | U S Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brazier Timothy | $211,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,083 | $76,230 | $28,790 | $47,440 |
| 2024 | $5,083 | $78,320 | $17,250 | $61,070 |
| 2023 | $5,129 | $78,320 | $17,250 | $61,070 |
| 2022 | $4,468 | $62,470 | $19,170 | $43,300 |
| 2021 | $4,441 | $62,470 | $19,170 | $43,300 |
| 2020 | $4,488 | $60,350 | $19,080 | $41,270 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $60,350 | $19,080 | $41,270 |
| 2018 | $3,649 | $45,890 | $17,180 | $28,710 |
| 2016 | $3,512 | $42,360 | $12,450 | $29,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map