Seller's Agent in 2022
Connor Ebersole
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(973) 525-3222
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $569,000 - $608,000
Beautiful move in ready colonial in WML with a large flat yard and driveway! Gorgeous updated kitchen (2022) with new matching stainless steel appliances, butcherboard countertop and ample cabinet space with a huge pantry! Oversized living room with a wood burning fireplace and family room on the first floor that can be utilized as an at home office. The upstairs boasts large bedrooms with hardwood flooring and a new bathroom. Deep attached garage with entrance to main floor and unfinished basement with high ceilings, extra storage, and a workspace. Attributes include central air conditioning, public water/sewer, hardwood throughout and plenty of storage! Under 1 hour from NYC, minutes from the shopping mall, public transportation, groceries and much more! This is the ideal home for entertaining inside and out. White Meadow Lake includes 3 beaches, 2 community pools with access to swimming, fishing, boating, tennis, and volleyball courts.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Dennis | $450,000 | -- | |
| Feinstein Craig | $304,000 | Multiple | |
| Lehrer Murray | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Dennis | $460,350 | |
| Previous Owner | Feinstein Craig | $243,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/13/2022 06/13/22 | For Sale | $450,000 | +48.0% | $268 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Sold | $304,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,912 | $469,900 | $227,200 | $242,700 |
| 2024 | $10,444 | $425,600 | $196,300 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $10,444 | $398,000 | $181,000 | $217,000 |
| 2022 | $8,750 | $333,300 | $160,400 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $8,750 | $308,300 | $142,900 | $165,400 |
| 2020 | $8,725 | $307,100 | $145,400 | $161,700 |
| 2019 | $8,539 | $299,300 | $140,400 | $158,900 |
| 2018 | $8,462 | $291,900 | $139,600 | $152,300 |
| 2017 | $8,395 | $268,900 | $128,700 | $140,200 |
| 2016 | $8,288 | $268,900 | $128,700 | $140,200 |
| 2015 | $7,978 | $268,900 | $128,700 | $140,200 |
| 2014 | $7,825 | $268,900 | $128,700 | $140,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Connor Ebersole
KELLER WILLIAMS METROPOLITAN
(973) 525-3222
4 in this area
27 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ilene Horowitz
COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
(973) 229-0087
138 in this area
206 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Shawn Fox
RE/MAX
10 in this area
21 Total Sales
Source: All Jersey MLS
MLS Number: 2215563R
APN: 35-21905-0000-00001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.