2 Sioux Ln Lake Worth, FL 33462
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $347,969
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sioux Ln, Lake Worth, FL 33462 and is currently estimated at $334,742, approximately $304 per square foot. 2 Sioux Ln is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Starlight Cove Elementary School, Santaluces Community High School, and Tradewinds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2025
Sold by
Fermin Micaela
Bought by
Fermin Micaela and Gonzalez Manuel Valdez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Bell Patricia A
Bought by
Fermin Micaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,450
Interest Rate
6.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fermin Micaela | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fermin Micaela | $85,000 | Flagler Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fermin Micaela | $82,450 |