2 Sleeper Dr Burlington, MA 01803
Burlington Town Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $978,000 - $1,088,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$506/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sleeper Dr, Burlington, MA 01803 and is currently estimated at $1,019,344, approximately $505 per square foot. 2 Sleeper Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Burlington High School, Memorial Elementary School, and Marshall Simonds Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2021
Sold by
Sapira Ann M
Bought by
Ams 2021 Irt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1990
Sold by
Est Cyr Carl A
Bought by
Sapira Semen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ams 2021 Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Sapira Semen | $293,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sapira Semen | $150,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapira Semen | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapira Semen | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sapira Semen | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $893,800 | $460,200 | $433,600 |
| 2024 | $7,329 | $819,800 | $420,200 | $399,600 |
| 2023 | $7,082 | $753,400 | $364,200 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $701,000 | $331,200 | $369,800 |
| 2021 | $6,816 | $685,000 | $315,200 | $369,800 |
| 2020 | $6,555 | $680,000 | $310,200 | $369,800 |
| 2019 | $6,111 | $583,100 | $290,200 | $292,900 |
| 2018 | $6,075 | $572,000 | $290,200 | $281,800 |
| 2017 | $6,023 | $572,000 | $290,200 | $281,800 |
| 2016 | $5,986 | $522,300 | $250,200 | $272,100 |
| 2015 | $5,928 | $522,300 | $250,200 | $272,100 |
| 2014 | $5,846 | $487,200 | $216,200 | $271,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map