2 Smoke Rise Rd Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $666,236 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,879
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Smoke Rise Rd, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $703,809, approximately $244 per square foot. 2 Smoke Rise Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Pond Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2018
Sold by
Tagliatela Deborah
Bought by
Tagliatela Deborah
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tagliatela Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,251 | $425,000 | $108,000 | $317,000 |
| 2024 | $9,158 | $298,700 | $90,000 | $208,700 |
| 2023 | $8,764 | $298,700 | $90,000 | $208,700 |
| 2022 | $8,674 | $298,700 | $90,000 | $208,700 |
| 2021 | $8,519 | $298,700 | $90,000 | $208,700 |
| 2020 | $8,923 | $305,700 | $107,400 | $198,300 |
| 2019 | $8,923 | $305,700 | $107,400 | $198,300 |
| 2018 | $8,755 | $305,700 | $107,400 | $198,300 |
| 2017 | $8,728 | $305,700 | $107,400 | $198,300 |
| 2016 | $8,526 | $305,700 | $107,400 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $8,606 | $313,300 | $107,400 | $205,900 |
| 2014 | $8,425 | $313,300 | $107,400 | $205,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map