$950,000
$25K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $6,138/month

Total Views 4,659
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$760 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Popular Property
  • Spa
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Deerfield Elementary School Rated 10
  • 2.1 Acre Lot
  • End Unit

About This Home

SINGLE STORY - GROUND LEVEL - END UNIT - FIXER UPPER with a huge patio and 2 car garage. Excellent location situated on the end, only one common wall, no one above or below and conveniently close to street parking all make this townhome feel like a house. The living room and dining have high vaulted ceilings and there is a lovely fireplace in the living room. The 3rd bedroom has double doors opening to the living room which give it the flexibility to be a den, office or bedroom. Upgraded dual pane windows were installed about 12 years ago. The Air Conditioner and Furnace were replaced in 2025. This townhome is located in the highly desirable community of Deerfield in the center of Irvine with lush greenbelts, walking paths under the tall trees, playgrounds, pools, spas, sand volleyball courts and more. The highly rated Deerfield Elementary School and Venado Middle School are just a short walk from home. Deerfield Community Park is within the neighborhood with Baseball Fields, Soccer Fields, Tennis Courts, Playgrounds, Picnic areas, Volleyball, Handball Courts, open park areas to run and play, plus Meeting rooms with many community classes and events. Added bonus, there is no Mello Roos tax in Deerfield. This is truly a wonderful community to live in.

Listing Agent

Colleen Morrill

Realty One Group West Brokerage Phone: 949-735-8318 License #00546519 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Realty One Group West

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1975

Lot Details

  • End Unit
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Wood Fence
  • Block Wall Fence

HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 5
  • Tax Tract Number 8693
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93444093
  • $256 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • 176 Units
  • Doe Trail Association, Phone Number (949) 716-3998
  • Deerfield Association
  • Powerstone HOA
  • Built by Broadmoor
  • Deerfield Townhomes Subdivision, B Sandcreek Floorplan

Year Built

Built in 1975

Lot Details

2.1 Acres

HOA Fees

$699 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Inclusions: Refrigerator, clothes dryer
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Deerfield Townhomes (DB)
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93444093
  • Year Built: 1975
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1250.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: End Unit, 1 Common Wall
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Accessibility Features: No Interior Steps
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Ell
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Starter, Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 760.00
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Main Floor Primary Bedroom, Main Floor Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Association, Community
  • Bathroom Features: Walk-In Shower, Main Floor Full Bath, Bathtub, Shower

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Block, Wood
  • Builder Name: Broadmoor
  • Patio And Porch Features: Front Porch, Concrete, Patio
  • Pool Features: Association, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Composition
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Disposal, Microwave, Built-In Range, Dishwasher

• Association: Deerfield
  • Amenities: Playground, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
  • Association Fee: 582.00
  • Association #2 Fee: 117.00
  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Doe Trail
  • Phone: 949-716-3998
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Street Lights, Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Powerstone

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deerfield
  • High School: Irvine
  • Middle Or Junior School: Venado
  • Elementary School #2: DEERFI
  • High School2: IRVINE

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 91347.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0970
  • Latitude Manual: 33.69305800

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 91347.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 176
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 5
  • Tax Tract Number: 8693
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 256.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,407 $410,681 $276,273 $134,408
2024 $4,407 $402,629 $270,856 $131,773
2023 $4,293 $394,735 $265,545 $129,190
2022 $4,196 $386,996 $260,339 $126,657
2021 $4,099 $379,408 $255,234 $124,174
2020 $4,076 $375,518 $252,617 $122,901
2019 $3,986 $368,155 $247,663 $120,492
2018 $3,915 $360,937 $242,807 $118,130
2017 $3,834 $353,860 $238,046 $115,814
2016 $3,597 $346,922 $233,378 $113,544
2015 $3,543 $341,711 $229,872 $111,839
2014 $3,475 $335,018 $225,369 $109,649
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $950,000 -2.6% $760 / Sq Ft
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $975,000 -- $780 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- New Century Title Company
Grant Deed $353,000 First American Title Co
Grant Deed $278,000 Equity Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $282,150 No Value Available
Previous Owner $200,000 No Value Available
Closed $70,540 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: PW26079569

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-440-93

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.