2 Soloff Dr Trenton, NJ 08610
Estimated Value: $337,725 - $443,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,281
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Soloff Dr, Trenton, NJ 08610 and is currently estimated at $385,931, approximately $301 per square foot. 2 Soloff Dr is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Albert E. Grice Middle School, and Hamilton West-Watson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2000
Sold by
Ellis Henry
Bought by
Grimes Brandon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,182
Outstanding Balance
$33,930
Interest Rate
8.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$352,001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grimes Brandon | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Grimes Brandon | $99,182 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,487 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2024 | $5,143 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2023 | $5,143 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $5,062 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $6,279 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2020 | $5,719 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2019 | $5,551 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2018 | $5,509 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2017 | $5,219 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2016 | $4,210 | $155,700 | $51,800 | $103,900 |
| 2015 | $5,051 | $96,600 | $36,700 | $59,900 |
| 2014 | $4,947 | $96,600 | $36,700 | $59,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map