2 Spanish Trail Naples, FL 34113
South Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $82,105 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Spanish Trail, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $103,702, approximately $123 per square foot. 2 Spanish Trail is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Manatee Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1993
Sold by
Craig Dorothy E
Bought by
Wiseman Carl M and Wiseman Shirley A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiseman Carl M | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,220 | $102,506 | $69,500 | $33,006 |
| 2024 | $973 | $95,748 | $63,500 | $32,248 |
| 2023 | $973 | $94,369 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $990 | $85,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $893 | $77,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $70,901 | $46,982 | $23,919 |
| 2019 | $740 | $64,991 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $770 | $67,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $790 | $66,402 | $0 | $66,402 |
| 2016 | $694 | $60,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $238 | $45,375 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $236 | $20,015 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map