Seller's Agent in 2017
Hylah Riley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(207) 284-3425
11 in this area
54 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $795,455 - $851,000
Emmons Rd to Sparrow Dr-Private setting offering tranquility but close to turnpike, Rt. 1, schools, restaurants, and other amenities. 3 bedrooms, 3 full baths, master bedroom suite, attached 3-car garage. Size, style, and features can be modified to fit your needs and budget. Hardwood, carpet, tile, granite, etc. - you choose. Come meet the builder and see what he can do for you. From the first meeting to the final walk-through, you'll be guided every step of the way. References available
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty Brokerage Email: hylah.riley@verani.com Listed on: 03/21/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
Keri Walker
Coldwell Banker Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudette Maureen D | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaudette Maureen D | $190,890 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2017 09/13/17 | Sold | $464,869 | +0.1% | $185 / Sq Ft |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2017 03/21/17 | For Sale | $464,430 | -- | $185 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,445 | $857,400 | $314,600 | $542,800 |
| 2024 | $7,851 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2023 | $7,434 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2022 | $6,763 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2021 | $6,601 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2020 | $6,554 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2019 | $6,369 | $463,200 | $128,800 | $334,400 |
| 2018 | $5,488 | $313,600 | $62,800 | $250,800 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $291,000 | $62,800 | $228,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Hylah Riley
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Verani Realty
(207) 284-3425
11 in this area
54 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Keri Walker
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1298404
APN: 030 146
Ask me questions while you tour the home.