Estimated Value: $2,325,000 - $3,128,000
Studio
--
Bath
6,574
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Split Rock Rd, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $2,700,504, approximately $410 per square foot. 2 Split Rock Rd is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including Harry S. Truman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Pryor Johnny and Pryor Betty
Bought by
Bruzzese Joseph and Bruzzese Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Murphy Francis T and Murphy Sheila T
Bought by
Pryor Betty and Pryor Johnny
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruzzese Joseph | -- | -- | |
| Pryor Betty | $777,500 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pryor Betty | $622,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $14,708 | $73,786 | $9,591 | $64,195 |
| 2025 | $13,876 | $73,231 | $11,472 | $61,759 |
| 2024 | $13,876 | $69,086 | $12,896 | $56,190 |
| 2023 | $13,091 | $65,177 | $14,070 | $51,107 |
| 2022 | $11,613 | $88,260 | $22,680 | $65,580 |
| 2021 | $12,940 | $92,640 | $22,680 | $69,960 |
| 2020 | $12,917 | $80,160 | $22,680 | $57,480 |
| 2019 | $12,044 | $70,620 | $22,680 | $47,940 |
| 2018 | $11,072 | $54,314 | $17,010 | $37,304 |
| 2017 | $10,445 | $51,240 | $22,680 | $28,560 |
| 2016 | $11,059 | $55,320 | $22,680 | $32,640 |
| 2015 | $9,080 | $65,100 | $25,200 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $9,080 | $65,100 | $25,200 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map