2 Spring Meadows Rd Weaverville, NC 28787
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Spring Meadows Rd, Weaverville, NC 28787 and is currently estimated at $367,268, approximately $311 per square foot. 2 Spring Meadows Rd is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Weaverville Primary, Weaverville Elementary, and North Buncombe Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Blue Linda G
Bought by
Nolen Kerry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolen Kerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,525 | $238,100 | $45,700 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $1,525 | $238,100 | $45,700 | $192,400 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $211,400 | $45,700 | $165,700 |
| 2022 | $1,259 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,033 | $159,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $904 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $904 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $904 | $126,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map