2 Spring St Mechanic Falls, ME 04256
Estimated Value: $303,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,323
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Spring St, Mechanic Falls, ME 04256 and is currently estimated at $325,416, approximately $245 per square foot. 2 Spring St is a home with nearby schools including Elm Street School - Mechanic Falls.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Millett Charles F
Bought by
Porter Robert S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,135
Outstanding Balance
$116,902
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$208,514
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Porter Robert S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Porter Robert S | $128,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,998 | $268,320 | $53,832 | $214,488 |
| 2024 | $4,132 | $268,320 | $53,832 | $214,488 |
| 2023 | $3,756 | $268,320 | $53,832 | $214,488 |
| 2022 | $3,480 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2020 | $3,354 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2019 | $3,276 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2018 | $3,409 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2017 | $3,440 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2016 | $3,334 | $156,385 | $26,326 | $130,059 |
| 2015 | $4,207 | $196,588 | $26,326 | $170,262 |
| 2014 | $4,168 | $196,588 | $26,326 | $170,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map