2 Stevens Rd Lexington, MA 02421
East Lexington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,449,000 - $1,572,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,388
Sq Ft
$635/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Stevens Rd, Lexington, MA 02421 and is currently estimated at $1,516,107, approximately $634 per square foot. 2 Stevens Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Bowman Elementary School, Jonas Clarke Middle School, and Lexington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2021
Sold by
Vanwert Faye L
Bought by
Vanwert Faye L and Vanwert Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2013
Sold by
Vanwert Richard A and Vanwert Faye L
Bought by
Vanwert Faye L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1977
Bought by
Vanwert Faye L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanwert Faye L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanwert Faye L | -- | -- | |
| Vanwert Faye L | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanwert Faye L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwert Faye L | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanwert Faye L | $152,000 |