2 Stone Harbor Dr Waretown, NJ 08758
Estimated Value: $679,454 - $775,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,063
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Stone Harbor Dr, Waretown, NJ 08758 and is currently estimated at $733,114, approximately $239 per square foot. 2 Stone Harbor Dr is a home located in Ocean County with nearby schools including Waretown Elementary School and Frederic A. Priff Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
U S Home Corporation
Bought by
Ruby Thomas and Ruby Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruby Thomas | $347,000 | North American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,085 | $575,700 | $119,800 | $455,900 |
| 2024 | $7,789 | $575,700 | $119,800 | $455,900 |
| 2023 | $7,286 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2022 | $7,286 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2021 | $6,648 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2020 | $7,071 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2019 | $6,934 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2018 | $6,807 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2017 | $6,575 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2016 | $6,387 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2015 | $6,220 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
| 2014 | $6,170 | $335,300 | $69,600 | $265,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map