NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Stonegate Dr Tuckerton, NJ 08087

Estimated Value: $467,996 - $483,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,656 Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2025

Last sale price $475,000 $287 Per Sq Ft

Current estimated payment $3,258 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Open Floorplan
  • Rambler Architecture
  • 0.7 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Main Floor Bedroom

About This Home

As of October 2025

Welcome to this spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath Ranch in the desirable Cross Creek community of Little Egg Harbor. This neighborhood sought after and offers sidewalks, perfect for strolling or biking, and its convenient location close to the beautiful Jersey Shore beaches, the nightlife of Atlantic City, and plenty of nearby restaurants, shopping, and public transportation. For the fisherman there are lots of local Marinas and water activities such as fishing, crabbing, clamming, or just boating.

Inside, you’ll find a nice open floor plan designed for comfortable living and entertaining. The kitchen features a center island, allowing you to cook while enjoying time with family and friends. Generously sized bedrooms offer ample closet space, with the main bedroom boasting a private bath and walk-in closet.

The partially finished basement includes a laundry area and provides plenty of room for recreation, hobbies, or entertaining. Outside, the fenced-in backyard offers abundant space with endless possibilities, all set on a large corner lot.

This home has so much to offer—come see how you can make it your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jessica DiFrancia

(609) 484-9890 klrw794@kw.com Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore Listed on: 08/27/2025

Keller Williams Realty - Atlantic Shore

Last Buyer's Agent

Curtis Lee

(609) 597-6464 manahawkin@zackshore.com BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS License #0569686

BHHS Zack Shore REALTORS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,863

Year Built

  • Built in 2002

Lot Details

  • 30,361 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Property is in good condition
  • Property is zoned R150

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,656 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Open Floorplan
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Partially Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 00006 03
  • Assessor Parcel Number 17-00284-00006 03

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,863

Year Built

Built in 2002

Lot Details

0.7 Acres

Parking

2

• Story List: Main
  • Expected On Market: 8/28/2025 12:00:00 AM
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stove, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Flooring Type: Luxury Vinyl Plank, Laminate Plank
  • Interior Amenities: Attic, Combination Dining/Living, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Open, Kitchen - Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Fireplace: No
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full, Partially Finished
  • Total Sq Ft: 1656
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1656
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 265.70
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1656
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Construction Materials: Stick Built
  • Exterior Features: Boat Storage, Exterior Lighting, Sidewalks, Street Lights

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Parking
  • Garage Features: Garage - Front Entry
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Heating Type: Forced Air
  • Heating: Yes
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector

• Lot Features: Rear Yard
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.70
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 30361.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Good
  • Zoning: R150

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Lease Considered: No
  • Vacation Rental: No
  • Property Manager: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 7863.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 17-00284-00006 03
  • Tax Lot: 00006 03
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2024

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: LITTLE EGG HARBOR TOWNSHIP

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 27, 2025
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
List Price
$440,000
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
$35,000
7.95%
Views
29
Current Estimated Value
$474,249

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$751
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.26%
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$379,646
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,603

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Width David A and Width Karen A
Bought by
Harker Jeffrey and Harker Jacqueline

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$203,850
Interest Rate
5.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 3, 2002
Sold by
Cross Creek Associates
Bought by
Width David and Width Karen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$160,500
Interest Rate
6.79%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schneider James A $475,000 Counsellors Title
Schneider James A -- Counsellors Title
Harker Jeffrey $226,500 Surety Title Agency Coastal
Width David $179,046 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider James A $380,000
Previous Owner Harker Jeffrey $203,850
Previous Owner Width David $160,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2025 10/02/25 Sold $475,000 +8.0% $287 / Sq Ft
09/03/2025 09/03/25 Pending -- -- --
08/27/2025 08/27/25 For Sale $440,000 -- $266 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,713 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2024 $7,535 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2023 $7,299 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2022 $7,299 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2021 $7,126 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2020 $7,033 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2019 $6,749 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2018 $6,364 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2017 $6,266 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2016 $6,317 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2015 $6,393 $265,400 $77,300 $188,100
2014 $4,514 $236,200 $58,000 $178,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: NJOC2036516

Bright MLS

APN: 17-00284-0000-00006-03

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.