2 Summer Set Dr Montgomery, NY 12549
Estimated Value: $306,792 - $327,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Summer Set Dr, Montgomery, NY 12549 and is currently estimated at $319,948, approximately $233 per square foot. 2 Summer Set Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2016
Sold by
Lees Dorothy
Bought by
Brown Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Philip | $165,000 | Tim Kramer |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,421 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2024 | $3,421 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2023 | $3,399 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2022 | $3,384 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2021 | $3,375 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2020 | $3,390 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2019 | $3,306 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2018 | $3,306 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2016 | $756 | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,600 | $22,000 | $32,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map