2 Summit Cir Ellington, CT 06029
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $480,448
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Summit Cir, Ellington, CT 06029 and is currently estimated at $451,112, approximately $251 per square foot. 2 Summit Cir is a home located in Tolland County with nearby schools including Ellington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Weitz Michael and Weitz Sylvia
Bought by
Maloney Bettye and Maloney Stephen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Interest Rate
6.4%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maloney Bettye | $290,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Maloney Bettye | $142,000 | |
| Closed | Maloney Bettye | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,807 | $183,470 | $0 | $183,470 |
| 2024 | $6,605 | $183,470 | $0 | $183,470 |
| 2023 | $6,293 | $183,470 | $0 | $183,470 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $183,470 | $0 | $183,470 |
| 2021 | $5,798 | $183,470 | $0 | $183,470 |