Seller's Agent in 2022
Curtis Knight
Curtis Knight Real Estate LLC
(978) 590-5910
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $597,000 - $617,000
Welcome to this classic expanded Cape style home in a quiet, family oriented neighborhood in beautiful Billerica. This gem has a good sized yard *AND* the lot to the right is considered a "park" but offers more privacy, than having a residence in that space, while providing a nice area for kids to play, Close to the Burlington Mall, & access to routes 3, 128, 95, 495, 93. Beautiful Oak Trees offer serenity & shade in the summer. Walking distance to great restaurants convenience stores and many other shops. Close to canoeing kayaking and swimming, to UMass Lowell & train station. Offers due 11-7-22. NEW Title V pass in hand! Don't miss this one!! Go and Show makes showing easy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Diana | $490,000 | None Available | |
| Kilroy Childrens Gift | -- | -- | |
| Kilroy John J | -- | -- | |
| Kilroy John J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ward Diana | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilroy John J | $199,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilroy John J | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kilroy John J | $8,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/16/2022 12/16/22 | Sold | $490,000 | -2.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2022 11/01/22 | For Sale | $499,900 | -- | $272 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,568 | $489,700 | $278,400 | $211,300 |
| 2024 | $5,442 | $482,000 | $274,600 | $207,400 |
| 2023 | $5,263 | $443,400 | $237,300 | $206,100 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $371,500 | $204,600 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $4,395 | $338,100 | $178,800 | $159,300 |
| 2020 | $4,301 | $331,100 | $171,800 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $4,260 | $316,000 | $171,800 | $144,200 |
| 2018 | $4,047 | $285,200 | $151,100 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $3,906 | $277,200 | $151,100 | $126,100 |
| 2016 | $3,758 | $265,800 | $139,700 | $126,100 |
| 2015 | $3,558 | $253,400 | $127,300 | $126,100 |
| 2014 | $3,650 | $255,400 | $128,500 | $126,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Curtis Knight
Curtis Knight Real Estate LLC
(978) 590-5910
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Michael Bekkenhuis
Laer Realty
(781) 346-7645
1 in this area
16 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73048769
APN: BILL-000099-000452
Ask me questions while you tour the home.