2 Susannah Dr Chesterfield, NJ 08515
Estimated Value: $784,000 - $840,517
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,522
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Susannah Dr, Chesterfield, NJ 08515 and is currently estimated at $822,879, approximately $233 per square foot. 2 Susannah Dr is a home located in Burlington County with nearby schools including Chesterfield Elementary School, Northern Burlington County Regional Middle School, and Northern Burlington County Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2013
Sold by
Okwaisie Emmanuel N
Bought by
Pazuki Mercy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pazuki Mercy D | $500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,488 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2024 | $15,826 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2023 | $15,826 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2022 | $15,077 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2021 | $14,837 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2020 | $14,688 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2019 | $14,501 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2018 | $14,170 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2017 | $13,997 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2016 | $13,478 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2015 | $12,854 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
| 2014 | $12,096 | $480,000 | $100,500 | $379,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map