2 Sutherland Rd Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $921,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Sutherland Rd, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $899,885, approximately $711 per square foot. 2 Sutherland Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dallin Elementary School, Ottoson Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2013
Sold by
Urban David M and Urban Juilie A
Bought by
Urban Ft and Urban
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2004
Sold by
Alaimo Christine E and Savarino Louis J
Bought by
Urban David M and Urban Nancy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Grubaugh Stephen G and Grubaugh Carol A
Bought by
Savarino Louis J and Alaimo Christine E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Ft | -- | -- | |
| Urban David M | $419,000 | -- | |
| Savarino Louis J | $230,000 | -- | |
| Savarino Louis J | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Urban David M | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Savarino Louis J | $213,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Savarino Louis J | $218,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,649 | $710,200 | $414,400 | $295,800 |
| 2024 | $7,076 | $668,200 | $398,900 | $269,300 |
| 2023 | $7,071 | $630,800 | $373,000 | $257,800 |
| 2022 | $6,809 | $596,200 | $362,600 | $233,600 |
| 2021 | $6,684 | $589,400 | $362,600 | $226,800 |
| 2020 | $6,520 | $589,500 | $362,600 | $226,900 |
| 2019 | $6,201 | $550,700 | $357,500 | $193,200 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $467,800 | $274,600 | $193,200 |
| 2017 | $5,680 | $452,200 | $259,000 | $193,200 |
| 2016 | $5,523 | $431,500 | $238,300 | $193,200 |
| 2015 | $5,490 | $405,200 | $222,800 | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map