2 Suzanne Dr Monsey, NY 10952
Estimated Value: $1,106,000 - $1,399,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Suzanne Dr, Monsey, NY 10952 and is currently estimated at $1,274,120, approximately $883 per square foot. 2 Suzanne Dr is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Margetts Elementary School, Chestnut Ridge Middle School, and Spring Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $12,484 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2021 | $12,484 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2020 | $12,320 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2019 | $12,484 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2018 | $12,484 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2017 | $18,540 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2016 | $18,279 | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,800 | $14,700 | $40,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map