NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $512,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,754 Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 6, 2019

Last sale price $315,000 $180 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,166 / mo

115 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Heating Available
  • Outdoor Living Area
  • Cooling Available
  • Northwest Facing Home

About This Home

As of December 2019

Beautiful 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with GREAT backyard! split floor plan, two living areas, two dining areas, lots of natural light, upgraded kitchen, upgraded floors and more.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Luke Marler

RE/MAX Direct License #3137236 Listed on: 07/10/2019

RE/MAX Direct

Co-Listed By

Cynthia Marler

Chec Real Estate Inc License #3108315

Last Buyer's Agent

Nicholas Casamassimo

Casa Ott Realty License #3312024

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,961

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 5,711 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northwest Facing Home
  • Property is zoned PUD(ci

HOA Fees

  • $81 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,754 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 08434507050000020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,961

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

5,711 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$81 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Directions: Hypoluxo to Congress. South to Meadow Lake Blvd. West to Swallow.
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1754.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 81.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 08434507050000020
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5662.8
  • Mobile Dim Units: Feet
  • Zoning: PUD(ci

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3960.68

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
List Price
$349,000
Sold Price
$315,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,000
-9.74%
Current Estimated Value
$490,687

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$175,687
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.11%
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$278,409
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$212,278

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Rice Robert and Rice Maria J
Bought by
Rice Maria J

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 2008
Sold by
Rice Robert and Rice Ellen M
Bought by
Rice Robert

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Teeter Robert
Bought by
Rice Robert and Rice Ellen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Brandow Randy $325,000 Clean Title And Escrow Inc
Rice Maria J $84,500 None Available
Rice Robert -- Attorney
Rice Robert $190,000 Resource Title Company Inc
Teeter Robert $123,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Brandow Randy $319,113
Previous Owner Rice Robert $152,000
Closed Rice Robert $38,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2019 12/06/19 Sold $315,000 -9.7% $180 / Sq Ft
11/06/2019 11/06/19 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2019 07/10/19 For Sale $349,000 -- $199 / Sq Ft
Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,613 $311,386 -- --
2024 $5,613 $302,610 -- --
2023 $5,456 $293,796 $0 $0
2022 $5,375 $285,239 $0 $0
2021 $5,335 $276,931 $114,700 $162,231
2020 $5,932 $261,225 $0 $261,225
2019 $4,153 $217,957 $0 $0
2018 $3,961 $213,893 $0 $0
2017 $3,915 $209,494 $0 $0
2016 $3,881 $205,185 $0 $0
2015 $4,739 $197,185 $0 $0
2014 $2,467 $136,448 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

MLS Number: R10545272

BeachesMLS (Greater Fort Lauderdale)

APN: 08-43-45-07-05-000-0020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.