2 the Birches Roslyn, NY 11576
Estimated Value: $2,260,000 - $2,353,058
Studio
4
Baths
3,513
Sq Ft
$657/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 the Birches, Roslyn, NY 11576 and is currently estimated at $2,306,529, approximately $656 per square foot. 2 the Birches is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Roslyn Middle School, Roslyn High School, and St. Mary's College Preparatory High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2024
Sold by
Borowick Jeffrey M and Borowick Karen S
Bought by
Borowick Jeffrey M and Borowick Karen S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borowick Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Borowick Jeffrey M | -- | None Available | |
| Borowick Jeffrey M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $30,176 | $1,365 | $644 | $721 |
| 2024 | $5,401 | $1,421 | $670 | $751 |
| 2023 | $26,824 | $1,454 | $686 | $768 |
| 2022 | $26,824 | $1,454 | $686 | $768 |
| 2021 | $23,940 | $1,548 | $730 | $818 |