NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,060,690 - $1,227,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
3,100 Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 20, 2017

Last sale price $675,000 $218 Per Sq Ft

Est. 70% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,771 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2017

Rare opportunity in highly sought after Library Estates! This spacious Colonial offers nearly all the amenities you want in new construction but at an affordable price...large rooms, walk-in closets in 2 of the 4 spacious bedrooms, 2.5 baths, large open family and living rooms both with fireplaces with one leading to an office, updated eat-in kitchen & formal dining room, large deck, garage and fenced, level lot. Too many updates to list: roof, siding, Harvey Windows...(see attached special feature sheet, floor plan/plot plan). Don't Blink. Open House SATURDAY AND SUNDAY Nov 19 & 20 (12:30-2). OFFERS DUE BY 8 PM TUESDAY 11/22.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paul Conti

Paul Conti Real Estate Listed on: 11/18/2016

Last Buyer's Agent

Susan Gallant Mathurin

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

1977

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Listing Details

  • Lot Description: Corner, Paved Drive, Fenced/Enclosed, Level
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Other Agent: 2.00
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Round: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1977

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Has Basement: No
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Primary Bathroom: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 9
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Swimming Pool, Tennis Court, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Conservation Area, Highway Access, House of Worship, Public School
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Energy: Insulated Windows, Insulated Doors, Prog. Thermostat
  • Flooring: Tile, Wall to Wall Carpet, Laminate, Hardwood, Engineered Hardwood
  • Insulation: Mixed
  • Interior Amenities: Cable Available
  • Bedroom 2: Second Floor, 23X16
  • Bedroom 3: Second Floor, 15X11
  • Bedroom 4: Second Floor, 14X12
  • Bathroom #1: First Floor
  • Bathroom #2: Second Floor
  • Bathroom #3: Second Floor
  • Kitchen: First Floor, 14X13
  • Laundry Room: First Floor
  • Living Room: First Floor, 16X12
  • Master Bedroom: Second Floor, 24X12
  • Master Bedroom Description: Bathroom - Full, Closet - Walk-in, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Recessed Lighting
  • Dining Room: First Floor, 12X12
  • Family Room: First Floor, 20X15
  • Oth1 Room Name: Office
  • Oth1 Dimen: 12X09
  • Oth1 Dscrp: Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
  • Oth2 Room Name: Mud Room
  • Oth2 Dimen: 12X08
  • Oth2 Dscrp: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
  • Oth3 Room Name: Foyer

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl
  • Exterior Features: Deck - Wood, Storage Shed, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System, Fenced Yard
  • Foundation: Poured Concrete

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking: Attached
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking: Off-Street
  • Parking Spaces: 6

Utilities

  • Heating: Hot Water Baseboard, Gas
  • Heat Zones: 3
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: M:000024 P:0001-3
  • Zoning: RO

Multi Family

  • Foundation: 26x32,47x16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 18, 2016
Closed on
Jan 20, 2017
Sold by
Jennings Christopher and Jennings Licia M
List Price
$649,900
Sold Price
$675,000
Premium/Discount to List
$25,100
3.86%
Current Estimated Value
$1,147,173

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$472,173
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.87%
Original Mortgage
$637,062
Outstanding Balance
$517,388
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$629,785

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Collins William and Collins Cynthia A
Bought by
Jennings Christopher and Jennings Licia M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$364,000
Interest Rate
5.69%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Carmona-Nutter Milagros $675,000 --
Jennings Christopher $455,000 --
Jennings Christopher $455,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Carmona-Nutter Milagros $637,062
Previous Owner Jennings Christopher $373,000
Previous Owner Jennings Christopher $384,000
Previous Owner Jennings Christopher $364,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/20/2017 01/20/17 Sold $675,000 +3.9% $218 / Sq Ft
11/23/2016 11/23/16 Pending -- -- --
11/18/2016 11/18/16 For Sale $649,900 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,758 $895,900 $437,100 $458,800
2024 $7,459 $834,300 $399,000 $435,300
2023 $7,243 $770,500 $345,900 $424,600
2022 $7,041 $707,600 $314,600 $393,000
2021 $6,889 $692,400 $299,400 $393,000
2020 $6,576 $682,200 $294,600 $387,600
2019 $6,461 $616,500 $275,600 $340,900
2018 $6,220 $585,700 $275,600 $310,100
2017 $6,064 $585,700 $275,600 $310,100
2016 $6,027 $525,900 $237,600 $288,300
2015 $5,969 $525,900 $237,600 $288,300
2014 $5,722 $476,800 $205,300 $271,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72094932

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: BURL-000024-000000-000001-000003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.