2 Thomas Ln Lakeville, MA 02347
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $726,183
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,016
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Thomas Ln, Lakeville, MA 02347 and is currently estimated at $720,394, approximately $357 per square foot. 2 Thomas Ln is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Assawompset Elementary School, George R Austin Intermediate School, and Freetown-Lakeville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Thomas Robert F and Thomas Laurie A
Bought by
Thomas Lane Rt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Lane Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $642,800 | $256,400 | $386,400 |
| 2024 | $6,496 | $615,700 | $252,900 | $362,800 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $549,900 | $215,000 | $334,900 |
| 2022 | $6,011 | $498,000 | $198,200 | $299,800 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $458,300 | $182,100 | $276,200 |
| 2020 | $5,762 | $441,200 | $177,900 | $263,300 |
| 2019 | $5,695 | $428,200 | $173,000 | $255,200 |
| 2018 | $5,552 | $408,500 | $164,600 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $5,486 | $395,800 | $183,500 | $212,300 |
| 2016 | $5,311 | $375,900 | $177,100 | $198,800 |
| 2015 | $5,292 | $371,400 | $177,100 | $194,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map