2 Tiffany Ln Saco, ME 04072
East Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $522,660 - $628,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,444
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tiffany Ln, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $562,915, approximately $389 per square foot. 2 Tiffany Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including C K Burns School, Saco Middle School, and Saint James School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2013
Sold by
Beveridge Donna L and Pace Betsey
Bought by
Watson Gary L and Watson Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$70,873
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$492,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Cotsis Ericka R and Cotsis Vangel C
Bought by
Beveridge Donna L and Pace Betsey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Watson Gary L | -- | -- | |
| Beveridge Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Watson Gary L | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beveridge Donna L | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,252 | $373,800 | $149,100 | $224,700 |
| 2023 | $5,514 | $373,800 | $149,100 | $224,700 |
| 2022 | $4,991 | $272,300 | $113,500 | $158,800 |
| 2021 | $4,818 | $255,200 | $102,900 | $152,300 |
| 2020 | $4,581 | $232,900 | $92,200 | $140,700 |
| 2019 | $4,514 | $232,900 | $92,200 | $140,700 |
| 2018 | $4,444 | $229,300 | $88,600 | $140,700 |
| 2017 | $1,549 | $219,700 | $80,600 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $4,047 | $208,400 | $80,600 | $127,800 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $206,800 | $80,600 | $126,200 |
| 2014 | $3,851 | $206,800 | $80,600 | $126,200 |
| 2013 | $3,842 | $206,800 | $80,600 | $126,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map