2 Timber Ln Bridgewater, MA 02324
Estimated Value: $658,000 - $879,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,248
Sq Ft
$349/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Timber Ln, Bridgewater, MA 02324 and is currently estimated at $785,300, approximately $349 per square foot. 2 Timber Ln is a home with nearby schools including Mitchell Elementary School, Williams Intermediate School, and Bridgewater Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Oldfield Estates Llc
Bought by
Bauloye Dany and Eleftheriadou Kleoniki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$519,077
Outstanding Balance
$461,905
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$323,395
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauloye Dany | $543,150 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bauloye Dany | $519,077 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,593 | $726,400 | $187,300 | $539,100 |
| 2024 | $8,411 | $692,800 | $178,400 | $514,400 |
| 2023 | $8,062 | $627,900 | $141,700 | $486,200 |
| 2022 | $8,127 | $567,500 | $139,000 | $428,500 |
| 2021 | $397 | $27,400 | $27,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $389 | $26,400 | $26,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map