Seller's Agent in 2017
Lorraine Kuney
RE/MAX
(508) 380-9938
4 in this area
148 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $737,000
YOU WILL LOVE THIS AWESOME 3 BEDROOM COLONIAL! LOCATED IN VERY CONVENIENT DOUBLE CUL DE SAC NEIGHBORHOOD. LOTS OF NATURAL LIGHT FLOODS THIS WELL CARED FOR HOME. GORGEOUS CHERRY HARDWOODS GREET YOU AS YOU ENTER THE FOYER AND FOLLOW THROUGH TO THE EAT IN KITCHEN UPDATED WITH GRANITE COUNTERS AND TONS OF CABINET / PANTRY SPACE. A NICE SIZED FORMAL DINING ROOM WITH HARDWOODS AND CHAIRRAIL. LARGE FIRE-PLACED FRONT TO BACK FAMILY ROOM AND UPDATED HALF BATH WITH GRANITE. GOOD SIZE MASTER BEDROOM WITH LOTS OF CLOSET SPACE! UPDATED FULL BATH AND TWO MORE GENEROUS SIZED BEDROOMS. A HUGE GORGEOUS LOT WITH PROFESSIONAL LANDSCAPE. A CHARMING GAZEBO TO RELAX IN ON THOSE WARM SUMMER NIGHTS AND FULLY FENCED IN REAR YARD. NATURAL GAS, CENTRAL AIR AND TITLE V PASSED! A TRULY WONDERFUL HOME, DON'T WAIT ON THIS ONE! SHOWINGS START AT OPEN HOUSE SUNDAY APRIL 30TH 12-2
Last Buyer's Agent
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russ Anne | $400,000 | -- | |
| Jackson Ariel | $349,999 | -- | |
| Jackson Ariel | $349,999 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russ Anne | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ariel | $338,758 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ariel | $332,499 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Ariel | $154,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $400,000 | -2.2% | $245 / Sq Ft |
| 05/03/2017 05/03/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/27/2017 04/27/17 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $251 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,769 | $538,900 | $171,800 | $367,100 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $505,300 | $156,900 | $348,400 |
| 2023 | $6,260 | $479,700 | $149,400 | $330,300 |
| 2022 | $6,205 | $440,700 | $127,400 | $313,300 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $415,700 | $127,400 | $288,300 |
| 2020 | $5,608 | $394,400 | $127,400 | $267,000 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $386,000 | $127,400 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $5,149 | $357,300 | $124,000 | $233,300 |
| 2017 | $4,903 | $341,900 | $124,000 | $217,900 |
| 2016 | $4,829 | $337,900 | $132,500 | $205,400 |
| 2015 | $4,631 | $325,000 | $127,400 | $197,600 |
| 2014 | $4,657 | $317,700 | $124,800 | $192,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Lorraine Kuney
RE/MAX
(508) 380-9938
4 in this area
148 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Joshua Lioce
Lioce Property Management
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72153787
APN: BELL-000044-000074-000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.