2 Tower Ln Baltimore, MD 21210
Roland Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,436,075
Studio
--
Bath
4,793
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tower Ln, Baltimore, MD 21210 and is currently estimated at $1,436,075, approximately $299 per square foot. 2 Tower Ln is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Roland Park Elementary/Middle School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Cushman Frank P
Bought by
Roland Parl Country School and Incorporated
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roland Parl Country School | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,695 | $428,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,695 | $419,400 | $49,500 | $369,900 |
| 2023 | $0 | $415,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,695 | $410,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,593 | $406,500 | $49,500 | $357,000 |
| 2020 | $0 | $406,500 | $49,500 | $357,000 |
| 2019 | $10,457 | $406,500 | $49,500 | $357,000 |
| 2018 | $10,457 | $443,100 | $49,500 | $393,600 |
| 2017 | $10,450 | $442,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $442,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $442,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $442,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map