P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Power
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Estimated Value: $1,045,000 - $1,586,000
Heavenly Cape Cod cottage, less than .5 mile to Red River Beach, great summer rental($1975/wk) or year round. Charming living/dining room with fireplace, family room, patio, deck off master bedroom. Lower level walk out family room, 3rd bedroom/bath/ laundry/ storage and room for everyone...get floor plan for multi-generational living. Updated with Pella windows, well maintained ready to move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Phyllis Power
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services Listed on: 08/25/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Eric Hedmark
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Thomas | $472,000 | -- | |
| Ericson Joan | $427,500 | -- | |
| Ericson Joan | $427,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Kelly Thomas | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ericson Joan | $220,985 | |
| Previous Owner | Ericson Joan | $230,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ericson Joan | $70,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ericson Joan | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $472,000 | -2.7% | $367 / Sq Ft |
| 10/07/2015 10/07/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/25/2015 08/25/15 | For Sale | $485,000 | -- | $377 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,638 | $1,123,100 | $351,400 | $771,700 |
| 2024 | $6,438 | $1,067,700 | $331,500 | $736,200 |
| 2023 | $6,196 | $933,100 | $301,400 | $631,700 |
| 2022 | $6,064 | $747,700 | $262,100 | $485,600 |
| 2021 | $5,929 | $689,400 | $238,300 | $451,100 |
| 2020 | $5,678 | $650,400 | $230,300 | $420,100 |
| 2019 | $4,972 | $573,500 | $221,300 | $352,200 |
| 2018 | $4,256 | $469,500 | $201,200 | $268,300 |
| 2017 | $3,982 | $443,900 | $183,300 | $260,600 |
| 2016 | $3,456 | $381,000 | $183,300 | $197,700 |
| 2015 | $3,645 | $406,300 | $203,400 | $202,900 |
| 2014 | $3,460 | $394,500 | $197,300 | $197,200 |
P
Seller's Agent in 2015
Phyllis Power
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
E
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Eric Hedmark
William Raveis Real Estate & Home Services
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21508282
APN: HARW-000026-000000-C000001-000013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.