2 Tuttle Dr Ossining, NY 10562
North Ossining NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,418 - $810,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$427/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Tuttle Dr, Ossining, NY 10562 and is currently estimated at $767,605, approximately $426 per square foot. 2 Tuttle Dr is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Park School, Roosevelt Elementary School, and Brookside Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,521 | $683,100 | $302,800 | $380,300 |
| 2024 | $18,521 | $618,700 | $189,500 | $429,200 |
| 2023 | $17,717 | $578,700 | $189,500 | $389,200 |
| 2022 | $17,516 | $517,500 | $189,500 | $328,000 |
| 2021 | $17,645 | $470,500 | $189,500 | $281,000 |
| 2020 | $16,902 | $470,500 | $189,500 | $281,000 |
| 2019 | $16,932 | $437,200 | $189,500 | $247,700 |
| 2018 | $14,623 | $437,200 | $189,500 | $247,700 |
| 2017 | $8,751 | $433,000 | $189,500 | $243,500 |
| 2016 | $159,768 | $420,400 | $189,500 | $230,900 |
| 2015 | $13,107 | $24,695 | $6,800 | $17,895 |
| 2014 | $13,107 | $24,695 | $6,800 | $17,895 |
| 2013 | $13,107 | $24,695 | $6,800 | $17,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map