Landlord's Agent in 2015
Michael Barbera
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
(508) 509-8867
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $514,869 - $565,000
No Pets. No exceptions. West Side/ Salisbury St Area- Spacious and immaculate Tri-Level home. Updated kitchen and baths with Corian and beautiful tile. Massive L-Shaped living room/ dining room with a wall of windows and slider to large multi-level deck. Central A/C and newer Furnace. Alarm System. Oversize One car Garage under with opener.
Last Agent to Rent the Property
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors Listed on: 11/05/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1960
Lot Details
9,278 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alzuhairi Fatin | -- | -- | |
| Alzuhairi Fatin | $451,000 | None Available | |
| Linda J Cutler | -- | None Available | |
| Cutler Linda | -- | -- | |
| Cutler Linda | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alzuhairi Fatin | $423,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alzuhairi Fatin | $428,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Linda | $123,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Linda | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cutler Linda | $75,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/2015 03/10/15 | Rented | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/08/2015 02/08/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/05/2014 11/05/14 | For Rent | $1,900 | +8.0% | -- |
| 12/13/2012 12/13/12 | Rented | $1,760 | -12.0% | -- |
| 11/13/2012 11/13/12 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/11/2012 09/11/12 | For Rent | $2,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,570 | $422,300 | $118,400 | $303,900 |
| 2024 | $5,433 | $395,100 | $118,400 | $276,700 |
| 2023 | $5,238 | $365,300 | $103,000 | $262,300 |
| 2022 | $4,829 | $317,500 | $82,400 | $235,100 |
| 2021 | $5,131 | $315,200 | $65,900 | $249,300 |
| 2020 | $4,879 | $287,000 | $65,900 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $4,765 | $264,700 | $59,300 | $205,400 |
| 2018 | $4,695 | $248,300 | $59,300 | $189,000 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $241,400 | $59,300 | $182,100 |
| 2016 | $4,512 | $218,900 | $43,400 | $175,500 |
| 2015 | $4,393 | $218,900 | $43,400 | $175,500 |
| 2014 | $4,277 | $218,900 | $43,400 | $175,500 |
Landlord's Agent in 2015
Michael Barbera
BA Property & Lifestyle Advisors
(508) 509-8867
35 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2015
Laurie Fitzpatrick
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
(508) 981-1478
15 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Denise Larson
Coldwell Banker Realty - Worcester
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71765385
APN: WORC-000020-000040-000045
Ask me questions while you tour the home.