2 Vernon Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Elm Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $132,000 - $165,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,224
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Vernon Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $151,875, approximately $68 per square foot. 2 Vernon Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, St. Vincent de Paul School, and Sikora Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2016
Sold by
Mayolo Rose Marie
Bought by
Gaudino Kristen E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Mccord John D and Mccord Mary E
Bought by
Mayolo Rome M and Weeks Marian R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaudino Kristen E | $94,000 | Attorney | |
| Mayolo Rome M | $79,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $943 | $63,240 | $15,420 | $47,820 |
| 2024 | $943 | $61,380 | $15,420 | $45,960 |
| 2023 | $909 | $61,380 | $15,420 | $45,960 |
| 2022 | $919 | $61,380 | $15,420 | $45,960 |
| 2021 | $903 | $60,300 | $15,420 | $44,880 |
| 2020 | $897 | $60,060 | $15,420 | $44,640 |
| 2019 | $905 | $59,940 | $15,300 | $44,640 |
| 2018 | $834 | $58,800 | $15,300 | $43,500 |
| 2017 | $822 | $56,820 | $14,820 | $42,000 |
| 2016 | $495 | $54,300 | $14,460 | $39,840 |
| 2015 | $474 | $53,460 | $14,100 | $39,360 |
| 2014 | $474 | $52,800 | $13,620 | $39,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map