2 Vine Ct Utica, NY 13502
North Utica NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$202/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Vine Ct, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $213,578, approximately $202 per square foot. 2 Vine Ct is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Thomas R. Proctor High School, Utica Academy of Science Charter School, and Christian Heritage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2017
Sold by
Ambroze Paul V and Rose Ambroze A
Bought by
Ambroze Angela R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ambroze Angela R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $711 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2024 | $1,465 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2022 | $1,245 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2020 | $1,120 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2019 | $636 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2016 | $3,093 | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $63,000 | $14,300 | $48,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map