2 W Haven Place Durham, NC 27705
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,124
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Haven Place, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $676,593, approximately $216 per square foot. 2 W Haven Place is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
Sold by
Hamel Sean P and Hamel Alexa
Bought by
Tavantzis Naoum and Tavantzis Jennifer
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$309,600
Outstanding Balance
$271,640
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$404,953
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2014
Sold by
Irby Peyton Smith and Johnson-Irby Chelsie A
Bought by
Hamel Sean P and Hartenstein Alexa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tavantzis Naoum | $387,000 | None Available | |
| Hamel Sean P | $300,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tavantzis Naoum | $309,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamel Sean P | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,606 | $666,404 | $169,875 | $496,529 |
| 2024 | $4,787 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2022 | $4,392 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2021 | $4,371 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2020 | $4,269 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2019 | $4,269 | $343,157 | $67,815 | $275,342 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $312,745 | $52,745 | $260,000 |
| 2017 | $4,211 | $312,745 | $52,745 | $260,000 |
| 2016 | $4,069 | $312,745 | $52,745 | $260,000 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $324,865 | $60,100 | $264,765 |
| 2014 | -- | $324,865 | $60,100 | $264,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map