2 W Lane Ranch Rd W Sun Valley, ID 83353
Estimated Value: $4,568,000 - $5,190,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,651
Sq Ft
$1,060/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Lane Ranch Rd W, Sun Valley, ID 83353 and is currently estimated at $4,930,408, approximately $1,060 per square foot. 2 W Lane Ranch Rd W is a home with nearby schools including Pioneer Montessori School, Sun Valley Community School-Elementary, and Sun Valley Community School-Upper.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,743 | $5,949,212 | $2,074,712 | $3,874,500 |
| 2024 | $17,743 | $4,373,637 | $1,121,466 | $3,252,171 |
| 2023 | $14,934 | $3,964,020 | $1,121,466 | $2,842,554 |
| 2022 | $15,789 | $3,964,020 | $1,121,466 | $2,842,554 |
| 2021 | $16,039 | $3,133,039 | $975,188 | $2,157,851 |
| 2020 | $14,493 | $2,412,966 | $928,750 | $1,484,216 |
| 2019 | $17,076 | $2,412,966 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $15,255 | $1,987,297 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $13,905 | $1,859,669 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $14,547 | $1,934,744 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,091,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map