Estimated Value: $263,888
Studio
--
Bath
5,542
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Moore St, Hanna, IN 46340 and is currently priced at $263,888, approximately $47 per square foot. 2 W Moore St is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including South Central Elementary School and South Central Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2024
Sold by
Wolford Catherine L
Bought by
B & G Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2010
Sold by
Wolford W W W and Wolford Catherine L
Bought by
Sullivan Timothy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,574
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| B & G Management Llc | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Sullivan Timothy F | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Timothy F | $112,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,606 | $74,800 | $13,300 | $61,500 |
| 2024 | $1,619 | $71,200 | $13,300 | $57,900 |
| 2022 | $1,551 | $73,000 | $13,300 | $59,700 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $68,200 | $13,300 | $54,900 |
| 2020 | $1,523 | $68,200 | $13,300 | $54,900 |
| 2019 | $1,543 | $68,300 | $13,300 | $55,000 |
| 2018 | $1,449 | $68,300 | $13,300 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $1,500 | $67,600 | $13,300 | $54,300 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $69,700 | $13,300 | $56,400 |
| 2014 | $1,403 | $75,000 | $13,200 | $61,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map