2 W Park St Bethany, IL 61914
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $325,877
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 W Park St, Bethany, IL 61914 and is currently estimated at $284,626, approximately $138 per square foot. 2 W Park St is a home located in Moultrie County with nearby schools including Okaw Valley Middle School and Okaw Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2023
Sold by
Ward Gerald D and Ward Donna Kay
Bought by
Ward Gerald D and Ward Donna Kay
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ward Gerald D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,776 | $85,977 | $9,413 | $76,564 |
| 2023 | $4,184 | $80,722 | $8,838 | $71,884 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $65,985 | $9,566 | $56,419 |
| 2021 | $4,314 | $62,735 | $9,095 | $53,640 |
| 2020 | $4,447 | $60,241 | $8,733 | $51,508 |
| 2019 | $4,503 | $59,181 | $8,579 | $50,602 |
| 2018 | $5,729 | $73,150 | $11,944 | $61,206 |
| 2017 | $5,778 | $72,865 | $11,897 | $60,968 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $73,025 | $11,923 | $61,102 |
| 2015 | $1,211 | $71,600 | $11,690 | $59,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,340 | $3,870 | $19,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map