2 W Vine St Jackson, OH 45640
Estimated payment $1,380/month
Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- Living Room
- Dining Room
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Bathroom on Main Level
About This Home
Newly updated and ready for its next owner! This home features major updates including the roof, plumbing, electrical, and appliances. Situated on a corner lot, it offers both space and convenience. Newer windows and a storage shed add even more value. Truly move-in ready with the big-ticket items already taken care of.
Listing Agent
RE/MAX Revealty Brokerage Phone: 6143611674 License #2020008578 Listed on: 05/06/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $688
Year Built
- Built in 1910
Interior Spaces
- 1,520 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Living Room
- Dining Room
Flooring
- Wood
- Carpet
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
- Bathroom on Main Level
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Outdoor Features
- Covered Patio or Porch
Schools
- Jackson Csd Elementary And Middle School
- Jackson Csd High School
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number H140020014300
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $688 | $18,710 | $2,100 | $16,610 |
| 2024 | $694 | $18,710 | $2,100 | $16,610 |
| 2023 | $706 | $18,710 | $2,100 | $16,610 |
| 2022 | $837 | $16,420 | $1,970 | $14,450 |
| 2021 | $668 | $16,420 | $1,970 | $14,450 |
| 2020 | $331 | $16,420 | $1,970 | $14,450 |
| 2019 | $600 | $14,540 | $1,750 | $12,790 |
| 2018 | $578 | $14,540 | $1,750 | $12,790 |
| 2017 | $570 | $14,540 | $1,750 | $12,790 |
| 2016 | $570 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2015 | $547 | $14,750 | $1,750 | $13,000 |
| 2013 | $547 | $14,110 | $1,750 | $12,360 |
| 2012 | $555 | $14,110 | $1,750 | $12,360 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | For Sale | $248,000 | -- | $163 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $62,250 | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $55,000 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | $49,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $35,000 | New Conventional |
Source: Scioto Valley REALTORS®
MLS Number: 200646
APN: H14-002-00-143-00
- 2787 Tyn Rhos Rd
- 2793 Tyn Rhos Rd
- 34 H Paul Ave
- 92 Airline Rd
- 28 Left Fork Rd Unit A
- 5144 Washington Rd
- 92 S Walnut St Unit 2
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265609P
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265644P
- 241 W Water St Unit SI ID1265607P
- 402 W Main St
- 547 Plyleys Ln
- 596 W 5th St
- 172 Gerber Ave
- 102 Walnut Hills Dr
- 1355 Western Ave
- 1920 Hutchins St
- 1921 18th St
- 767 Hopetown Rd
- 53 Spruce St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.