2 Wakefield Ct Greenville, SC 29615
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $464,861 - $595,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,539
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2 Wakefield Ct, Greenville, SC 29615 and is currently estimated at $517,715, approximately $203 per square foot. 2 Wakefield Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Pelham Road Elementary School, Greenville Middle Academy, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2022
Sold by
Preston Thomas E
Bought by
Preston Thomas E and Preston Brenda B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2003
Sold by
Joyner Molly M
Bought by
Preston Brenda B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Preston Thomas E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Preston Brenda B | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $8,520 | $2,240 | $6,280 |
| 2024 | $958 | $7,410 | $1,240 | $6,170 |
| 2023 | $958 | $7,410 | $1,240 | $6,170 |
| 2022 | $1,269 | $7,410 | $1,240 | $6,170 |
| 2021 | $918 | $7,410 | $1,240 | $6,170 |
| 2020 | $810 | $6,440 | $1,340 | $5,100 |
| 2019 | $802 | $6,440 | $1,340 | $5,100 |
| 2018 | $862 | $6,440 | $1,340 | $5,100 |
| 2017 | $854 | $6,440 | $1,340 | $5,100 |
| 2016 | $813 | $161,030 | $33,500 | $127,530 |
| 2015 | $809 | $161,030 | $33,500 | $127,530 |
| 2014 | $936 | $182,600 | $33,500 | $149,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map