NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2 Walnut St Ringtown, PA 17967

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,968 Sq Ft
0.5 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 2 Walnut St, Ringtown, PA 17967. 2 Walnut St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $12,345 $274,600 $25,900 $248,700
2025 $2,331 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2024 $2,138 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2023 $2,093 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2022 $2,136 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2021 $2,038 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2020 $2,023 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2018 $2,070 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2017 $2,031 $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2015 -- $38,440 $10,000 $28,440
2011 -- $38,440 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.